Privacy Policy

Our Commitment to your Privacy

 

Being Girls Club is committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring that your visit to our website is completely secure.

 

If you have any questions or problems with any aspect of our privacy policy or its implementation, please contact us directly

 

Security of your Personal Information


 

Once the information is in our system, it is accessible to authorised Being Girls Club personnel only. We strictly enforce our privacy policies with our employees and any breach of this policy will result in termination and the pressing of criminal charges where there are grounds.

 

How we use your Personal Information

 

Your personal information will be used in order to provide you with the requested products and services. This includes the use of information for completing transactions or communicating back to you. Credit card numbers are used only for payment processing and are not used for any other purpose.

 

We may also use personal information in a manner that does not identify you specifically nor allow you to be contacted but does identify certain criteria about our Site's users in general (such as we may inform third parties about the number of registered users, number of unique visitors, and the pages most frequently browsed).

 

Who we share your Personal Information with

 

We will NOT sell, trade or rent your name or personal information to anyone else. We DO NOT sell, trade, rent or provide outside access to our mailing list at all.

 

Being Girls Club will not release your personal information to authorities unless required by law, search warrant, court order, subpoena, or fraud investigation.

 

Except as otherwise stated in this policy,Being Girls Club will share your information with third parties only to the extent necessary to provide the services and products requested by you. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information
 

Collection of your Personal Information

 

Being Girls Club only saves such personal information that is necessary for you to access and use our services. This personal information includes, but is not limited to, first and last name, email address, phone number, other payment processing information and document creation data.Being Girls Club will store such personal information until you delete that personal information through your “My Account” pages on our site, you formally request its deletion or revoke your consent to its storage, or Being Girls Club otherwise deletes that personal information in accordance with its decisions or internal policies.

 

Document Preparation and Privacy of Information

 

The information you provide when you prepare a document on our website is held strictly confidential. For your protection provide a valid email address that will not block email from Being Girls Club. To change your password, you must use the email address associated with your account. We do not give out passwords over the phone.

 

GDPR

Being Girls Club complies with GDPR regulation 2016/679

You can find out more about your rights under GDPR from the Information Commissioner's Office.

 

Third Party Services

 

This site uses the Google Maps API and the terms of Google's Privacy Policy are incorporated by reference into our Privacy Policy.